Privacy Policy

E-sites, located at Reduitlaan 29 4814DC BREDA, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details: Website: https://www.e-sites.nl Address: Reduitlaan 29 4814DC BREDA Phone number: 0768880088

Liza van der Wolde is the Data Protection Officer of E-sites and can be reached via info@e-sites.nl.

Personal data that we process: E-sites processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process: – Name – E-mail address Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process: Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@e-sites.nl and we will delete that information. E-sites processes your personal data for the following purposes: – Offering you the possibility to create an account

Automated decision-making E-sites do not take decisions on the basis of automated processing operations on matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (e.g. an employee of E-sites) being involved.

How long we retain personal data E-sites does not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data:

Email address + name: until your account is removed from the platform.

Sharing personal data with third parties E-sites only provide to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use E-sites uses the following cookies:

Necessary (1) Necessary cookies help make a website more usable by allowing basic functions such as page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. Without these cookies, the website will not function properly.

Naam – Aanbieder – Doel – Verval termijn – TypeCookieConsent – beesafe.io – Slaat de cookiestatus van de gebruiker op voor het huidige domein – 1 jaar – HTTP Cookie

Statistics (4) Statistical cookies help website owners understand how visitors use their website by collecting and reporting data anonymously.

Name – Provider – Purpose – Expiry date – Type _ga – beesafe.io – Records a unique ID that is used to generate statistics about how the visitor uses the website. – 2 years – HTTP Cookie _gat – beesafe.io – Used by Google Analytics to slow down query speed – 1 day – HTTP Cookie _gid – beesafe.io – Records a unique ID that is used to generate statistics about how the visitor uses the website – .1 day – HTTP Cook collect – google-analytics.com – Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Tracks the visitor on different devices and marketing channels. – Session – Pixel You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by E-sites and you have the right to data transfer. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation mentioned by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data treatying of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to mobile@e-sites.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

E-sites would also like to draw your attention to the fact that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons How we secure personal data E-sites takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your information is not properly secured or there is evidence of misuse, please contact our customer service or mobile@e-sites.nl.